Hscripts.Com - Info hscripts.com

hscripts.com receives about 4,570 unique visitors and 8,226 (1.80 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $16.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $10,396.04. According to Alexa Traffic Rank hscripts.com is ranked number 99,265 in the world and 0.000914% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Fremont, CA, 94536, United States and links to network IP address 50.116.14.108.

About - hscripts.com

Free PHP scripts including: Mail/Support Interface, Guest Book, Calendars, Rating System, Image Rotator, DB Query Tool, counters, Visitor Tracking, Calculator, Broken Link Analyser.
Free Webmaster Resources Online. Build your website with our easy webpage builder, free scripts, web tools, web services, clipart images, icons, tutorials, and free website content. Free web design and applications.
How did hscripts.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is hscripts.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
4,570
Monthly Unique Visitors:
137,100
Daily Pageviews:
8,226 (1.80 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
99,265 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.000914% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 37.5%42.3%15052
United States 8.1%6.0%161624
Spain 4.4%2.5%56096
Brazil 3.6%2.0%58380
Mexico 3.4%3.7%32335
Pakistan 2.7%8.0%18108
France 2.4%1.2%122568
United Kingdom 2.3%1.3%138114
Germany 1.9%2.1%158292
Poland 1.7%1.0%70325
Nigeria 1.5%1.2%30430
Turkey 1.2%3.5%58369
Colombia 1.1%0.5%38102
Netherlands 1.0%0.5%114073
Argentina 0.9%0.4%64730
Peru 0.8%0.4%36965
Viet Nam 0.7%0.4%74703
Egypt 0.5%0.2%93021
Bangladesh 0.5%0.4%40943

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
hscripts.com
99.87%99.89%2.1
OTHER
0%0.11%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush hscripts.com
Domain:
  hscripts.com
Rank:
  193,047
Organic Keywords:
  19,678
Organic Traffic:
  7,003
Organic Cost:
  $877.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  52
Page Authority:
  56
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
417
Total Backlinks:
  142,097
Follow Links:
  137,570
Nofollow Links:
  4,527
Referring Domains:
  765
Referring IPs:
  850

How socially engaged is hscripts.com?

Facebook:
  603
Google +:
  33
Linkedin:
  8
Stumbles:
  555
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much hscripts.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$16.00
Monthly Revenue:
$480.00
Yearly Revenue:
$5,840.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 494$5.66
India 3,480$5.57
Germany 173$0.83
Pakistan 658$0.70
United Kingdom 107$0.67
France 99$0.46
Turkey 288$0.31
Mexico 304$0.30
Brazil 165$0.29
Nigeria 99$0.26
Spain 206$0.23
Netherlands 41$0.21
Poland 82$0.15
Colombia 41$0.05
Bangladesh 33$0.04
Argentina 33$0.04
Peru 33$0.04
Viet Nam 33$0.02
Egypt 16$0.01

How much money do hscripts.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$3.42
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$102.48
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$1,246.78
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
1,498
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
44,951
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
546,904
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
India 974$1.56
United States 89$1.02
Germany 50$0.24
Pakistan 211$0.22
United Kingdom 17$0.11
France 11$0.05
Poland 27$0.05
Spain 39$0.04
Netherlands 7$0.04
Mexico 27$0.03
Turkey 20$0.02
Brazil 10$0.02
Argentina 5$0.01
Nigeria 2$0.01
Colombia 3$0.00
Peru 3$0.00
Viet Nam 1$0.00
Bangladesh 1$0.00
Egypt 1$0.00

How much is hscripts.com worth?

Website Value:
$10,396.04

Where is hscripts.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
50.116.14.108
ASN:
AS63949 
ISP:
Linode, LLC 
Server Location:
Fremont
CA
94536
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 50.116.14.108

How fast does hscripts.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2050 ms) 40 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://www.hscripts.com/js/jquery.js?v=3
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://www.hscripts.com/style-new.css?v=38

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 19KiB (71% reduction).

Compressing https://www.hiox.biz/ads/225x90/hioxhosting-225x90.jpg could save 19KiB (71% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.hiox.biz/ads/225x90/hioxhosting-225x90.jpg (60 minutes)
https://www.hiox.biz/hadd.js (60 minutes)
https://www.hscripts.com/commoncode/footer/chf_script.js?v0.7 (6.9 days)
https://www.hscripts.com/commoncode/footer/images/chf_sprite.png?v1.1 (7 days)
https://www.hscripts.com/commoncode/footer/images/commonfooter_icons.png (7 days)
https://www.hscripts.com/commoncode/footer/promo/calculators-pc1.gif (7 days)
https://www.hscripts.com/commoncode/footer/promo/calculators%20-mobile.gif (7 days)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="//www.hscripts…ipts/index.php" class="index_more">More..</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets .

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 806B (13% reduction).

Minifying https://www.hscripts.com/ could save 806B (13% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  86
Vendor reliability:
  86
Privacy:
  86
Child safety:
  88

Site Categories (dmoz)

PHP/Scripts

What sites are related to hscripts.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Thu, 04 May 2017 01:55:39 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: https://www.hscripts.com/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Thu, 04 May 2017 01:55:39 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 31661
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.8
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Cache-Control: no-transform
X-Cache-Status: HIT

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.hioxdns.com
Rname support.hioxindia.com
Serial Number 2014070800
Refresh 86400
Retry 7200
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
MX mail.hscripts.com 3600
A 173.255.199.118 3591
A 66.228.40.80 3591
A 50.116.14.108 3591
NS ns2.hioxdns.com 3591
NS ns5.hioxdns.com 3591
NS ns4.hioxdns.com 3591
NS ns8.hioxdns.com 3591
NS ns7.hioxdns.com 3591
NS ns6.hioxdns.com 3591
NS ns3.hioxdns.com 3591
NS ns1.hioxdns.com 3591

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-10-06
Domain Age:
12 years 6 months 28 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.PublicDomainRegistry.com...
Domain Name: HSCRIPTS.COM
Registry Domain ID: 131936427_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.publicdomainregistry.com
Registrar URL: www.publicdomainregistry.com
Updated Date: 2016-11-29T10:09:57Z
Creation Date: 2004-10-06T06:24:06Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2023-10-06T06:24:05Z
Registrar: PDR Ltd. d/b/a PublicDomainRegistry.com
Registrar IANA ID: 303
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: Not Available From Registry
Registrant Name: Rajesh Kumar
Registrant Organization: HIOX INDIA
Registrant Street: 32, North Street, Krishnapuram, Sing***lur
Registrant City: Coimbatore
Registrant State/Province: tamil nadu
Registrant Postal Code: 641005
Registrant Country: IN
Registrant Phone: +91.042255477***
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: Not Available From Registry
Admin Name: Rajesh Kumar
Admin Organization: HIOX INDIA
Admin Street: 32, North Street, Krishnapuram, Sing***lur
Admin City: Coimbatore
Admin State/Province: tamil nadu
Admin Postal Code: 641005
Admin Country: IN
Admin Phone: +91.042255477***
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: Not Available From Registry
Tech Name: Rajesh Kumar
Tech Organization: HIOX INDIA
Tech Street: 32, North Street, Krishnapuram, Sing***lur
Tech City: Coimbatore
Tech State/Province: tamil nadu
Tech Postal Code: 641005
Tech Country: IN
Tech Phone: +91.042255477***
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns1.hioxdns.com
Name Server: ns2.hioxdns.com
Name Server: ns3.hioxdns.com
Name Server: ns4.hioxdns.com
Name Server: ns5.hioxdns.com
Name Server: ns6.hioxdns.com
Name Server: ns7.hioxdns.com
Name Server: ns8.hioxdns.com
DNSSEC:Unsigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2013775952
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-05-04T01:55:44Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Registration Service Provided By: HIOX SOFTWARES PVT LTD

The data in this whois database is provided to you for information purposes
only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or related to a
domain name registration record. We make this information available "as is",
and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a whois query, you agree
that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no
cir***stances will you use this data to:
(1) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or
(2) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or
by telephone.
The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is
expressly prohibited without prior written consent from us. The Registrar of
record is PDR Ltd. d/b/a PublicDomainRegistry.com.
We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: HSCRIPTS.COM
Registrar: PDR LTD. D/B/A PUBLICDOMAINREGISTRY.COM
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 303
Whois Server: whois.PublicDomainRegistry.com
Referral URL: http://www.publicdomainregistry.com
Name Server: NS1.HIOXDNS.COM
Name Server: NS2.HIOXDNS.COM
Name Server: NS3.HIOXDNS.COM
Name Server: NS4.HIOXDNS.COM
Name Server: NS5.HIOXDNS.COM
Name Server: NS6.HIOXDNS.COM
Name Server: NS7.HIOXDNS.COM
Name Server: NS8.HIOXDNS.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 17-jun-2015
Creation Date: 06-oct-2004
Expiration Date: 06-oct-2023

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 04 May 2017 01:55:26 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 139 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

cmanextstep.com
14 secs
bjhhlv.com
20 secs
salukinut.***.com
33 secs
glowroad.com
33 secs
vpn.asia
34 secs
bjgzc.com
1 min
mypersonaloblivion.***.com
1 min
mineonline.occc.edu
1 min
hv70.com
1 min
supermodelmy.com
2 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
hscripts.com widget